Local Officers
LOCAL OFFICERS AND STEWARDS ( Updated December 29, 2020)

OFFICERS
PresidentNicole Burnett
Executive Vice-PresidentDavid Simmons
Associated Crafts VPMike Landry
TreasurerFloyd Germano
SecretarySheretta McClain
ComptrollerDarlene Dow
Syracuse Area Clerk Craft DirectorLinda Lane
Assistant Clerk Craft DirectorHanna Bailey
Human Relations DirectorShirley Pitts
136 Area Vice PresidentDallas Childers
137-139 Area Vice PresidentPatty Walsh
120-123 Area Vice PresidentDenise Price
Communications DirectorBob Kimm
Maintenance Craft DirectorJim Pritchard
MVS Craft DirectorJason Andrianos
Web MasterTim Westbrook

CLERK CRAFT STEWARDS/SYRACUSE
GMF Tour 1Hanna Bailey
GMF Tour 1 AlternatesFloyd GermanoDavid Simmons
GMF Tour 2Linda LanePaul Wescott
GMF Tour 2 AlternatesShakeal DarbeyHanna BaileyDave Simmons
GMF Tour 3Shakeal Darbey
GMF Tour 3 AlternatesHanna BaileyFloyd Germano
All other stations and branches within SYRNicole BurnettLinda LaneDavid Simmons


ASSOCIATED CRAFTS STEWARDS
Maint Tour 1David Simmons
Maint Tour 2Jim Pritchard
Maint Tour 3Ed Hover
Maint AlternativesDavid SimmonsJim Pritchard
MVS Jason AndrianosSteve Rath
MVS AlternateKen Pericho
VMF Andrew Clarke
Bulk Mail Entry UnitNicole Burnett
Bulk Mail Entry Unit AlternateMarty Allen
Customer Service Stations and BranchesNicole BurnettLinda Lane
LABOR COUNCIL DELEGATES
Syracuse Labor CouncilShirley PittsMike Landry
Jefferson-Lewis-St. LawrenceVacant

130-134 AREA STEWARDS
Central Area Chief StewardCathy Kong
Auburn MaintenanceVacant
BaldwinsvilleDarlene Murphy
BayberryJustin Clarke
Cicero/ClayVacant
CortlandCathy Kong
FultonVacant
LiverpoolJesse Lane
ManliusVacant
OswegoMyles Maxon
PulaskiVacant
RomeJackie Toukatly
SkaneatelesTammy Smith

136 AREA STEWARDS
Area Vice-PresidentVacant
136 Area StewardJanice D'Alesandro
136 AlternateChristopher Hyde
GouverneurVacant
OgdensburgLisa Morley
PotsdamVacant

137-139 AREA STEWARDS
Area Vice PresidentPatricia Walsh
137-139 Area SecretaryTammy Terboss
Binghamton StewardsTammy TerbossJeff Abildness
Johnson CityLaura Marcello
OneontaLaura Emerson
OwegoChris Conlon
VestalVacant

120-123 SCHENECTADY AREA
Area Vice PresidentDenise Price
Ballston Spa StewardTammy Iannotti-Biasini
Schenectady StewardDenise PriceEd Guthrie

128-129 GLENS FALLS AREA
Area Vice PresidentBecky Backe
Glens Falls StewardBecky Backe
Saratoga StewardDee Decoste

JOINT SAFETY and HEALTH COMMITTEES
Syracuse PlantJoyce FullerFred EngellDave Salmons

SOCIAL- RECREATION COMMITTEES
Syracuse SecretaryVacant
Syracuse Clerk RepDarlene Dow
Syracuse Maintenance RepMike Backman
Syracuse MVS RepDon Barber
STEWARDS AND ALTERNATES NEEDED!  As you can see there are people filling multiple slots as well as many slots vacant. (Some not even listed here) For more information about becoming a Steward or an Alternate Steward, please click on one of the highlighted Officer names at the top to send them an Email. 

If your name is on this page and you would like it linked to your email address, or to correct any errors on this page, please contact the webmaster with the CONTACT US button to the right.
Contact Us
Home Page